Lawmakers Ask AG O’Connor For Clarity On ‘Self-Administered’ Abortions
[…] Any physician who supervises a woman in performing or inducing an abortion upon herself shall fulfill all the requirements of this article which apply to a physician performing or inducing an abortion. 

"Abortion medication is approved by the FDA. It's medically sound," said Gingrich-Gaylord. "And it's also appropriate to administer through telemedicine, through the mail." 

They also had questions about whether pregnant people who use self induced abortion methods can be charged with two crimes. 

21 Okl. St. § 652Among other things, 21 Okl. St. § 652 provides as follows: C. Any person who commits any assault and battery upon another, including an unborn child as defined in Section 1-730 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes, by means of any deadly weapon, or by such other means or force as is likely to produce death, or in any manner attempts to kill another, including an unborn child as defined in Section 1-730 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes, or in resisting the execution of any legal process, shall upon conviction be guilty of a felony punishable by imprisonment in the State Penitentiary not exceeding life.  

21 Okl. St. § 69121 Okl. St. § 691 provides as follows: A. Homicide is the killing of one human being by another. B. As used in this section, “human being” includes an unborn child, as defined in Section 1-730 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes.