Lawmakers Ask AG O’Connor For Clarity On ‘Self-Administered’ Abortions
[…] 21 Okl. St. § 69121 Okl. St. § 691 provides as follows: A. Homicide is the killing of one human being by another. B. As used in this section, “human being” includes an unborn child, as defined in Section 1-730 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes.